Watch Evel Dick!

Saturday, September 24, 2011

Quickie Update

Hey guys & gals! :D Figured I'd drop in to do a quickie update. I've been busy trying to get back to my own reality (working, paying bills, etc) so I haven't had much time to sit down and do a post until now.

Okay, so I've been checking out twitter here & there and from doing that, I've learned that Rachel DID NOT get married after all. They are still engaged and planning their wedding. Rumor on the street is that they're shopping around for someone to make their wedding planning adventure into a show, so you might just see Rachel & Brendon back on your tv soon!

Also in Rachel/Brendon news...
Rachel's been working out a lot in preparation for her wedding and enjoying life, $500,000 richer. Here's a couple pics that she posted on twitter...

Rachel/Brendon doing a rope course on Sept 23rd:

Also on Sept. 23rd, Rachel & Brendon did filming for a guest appearance on the soap opera 'The Bold & the Beautiful'. (Not sure when it'll air. I'll have to dig around for that info.) Here's a pic of the happy couple during filming on B & B:

In other BB news...
Jeff is back in Chicago (he went back on Sept 19th) and is getting back to his normal life as well.

And last, but not least..
There's a TON of awesome things happening on the live feeds (aka Superpass)! Here's the schedule:

(Click the pic to enlarge.)

And here's a teaser video of JeJo/Brenchel's "Couples Week" coming up in Seattle!

Well fellow addicts, that's it for now! :D I'll keep posting here on the blog & on Twitter whenever info comes along!

Stay tuned...
Watch Big Brother 13 on SuperPass!
Need the Live Feeds? Get'em Right Here!!!

Saturday, September 17, 2011

Just an update :)

Happy Saturday, BB fans!! :D I took yesterday off because I needed a full 24 hours without BB. lol But I'm back & I figured I'd do a quick post on what's going on in the BB world.

Okay, first things first...

If you missed the Backyard Interviews on finale night, they're now available on Superpass. Go to "Big Brother", then "Finale Coverage" to get to them. :)

Next on the list..

Here are three clips from Rachel being on "The Talk" with Julie Chen.

Interview with Rachel:

Zingbot makes an appearance:

Rachel & Sara Gilbert go head to head in a comp:

And in case you missed the news announcement, Rachel & Brendon are getting married this weekend! It was reported just about everywhere, including on
video platformvideo managementvideo solutionsvideo player

Here's what Rachel tweeted late last night:

On their way to go tie the knot! (Girl, please get a pre-nup!)

UDPATED: Rumors are flying around now that Rachel/Brendon will NOT be getting married this weekend after all.

Okay guys & gals, that's it for today but I'll keep posting new info as I get it! Have a great weekend!!:D

Stay tuned...
Watch Big Brother 13 on SuperPass!
Need the Live Feeds? Get'em Right Here!!!

Thursday, September 15, 2011

Thursday: Post Finale (*UPDATED!!)

Happy Thursday, BB fans!! :D Whatta season BB13 was!! We have Rachel as the winner of $500,000 (Congrats, Rach!!), Porsche took 2nd place of $50,000, and Jeff won America's Choice & received $25,000!

While I start my own personal BB detox, I figured I'd come back to the blog for a quick update.

Rachel will be on 'The Talk' with Julie Chen today (2pm EST, but check your local listings.)

Rachel was on The Talk and they brought the Zingbot on the show! Then Rachel played a game called "Slop Till You Drop" and won her honeymoon for 2 to Aruba for 6 nights/7 days!! Congrats, Rachel!!

Here are a few pics I took of the show today to hold y'all over until the video is uploaded on

Rachel on the show:

Zingbot makes an appearance:

Rachel playing a comp called "Slop Till You Drop":

Also, here's an interview with Rachel on

If you have the live feeds, here's the schedule that they're showing:

Stay tuned...
Watch Big Brother 13 on SuperPass!
Need the Live Feeds? Get'em Right Here!!!

Wednesday, September 14, 2011

BB13: Backyard Interviews

Alright, guys & gals..the live feeds are now broadcasting the Backyard Interviews so if you have the live feeds, turn'em on!! :D

First houseguest to be interviewed is Keith!

Keith said that he would still have picked Porsche as a partner..newbies for life! He said the cows comp was embarrassing (when he was humping during the comp lol). He was arrogant (shocker!) and said that he was the most physically fit in the house & thinks he was voted out 1st because he was such a physical threat.

He also said that Adam was the biggest floater in the house, but a good floater. He said he would have voted for Porsche and again said "newbies for life". When asked if he would do BB again, he said yes. He then pimped out his email for the ladies..he's single. (**Oh, dear. lol)

Next up, Dominic!

He said that he's happy that Rachel won & that she's a sweet girl. When asked, he said that him & Cassi are like "brother/sister".

He also said that he was shocked that Rachel won because she was such a big target. If he could go back in time, he would have worked with Jeff. He was very shocked that Rachel picked Porsche over Adam for Final 2. He thought she should've took Adam. He would have voted for Rachel if he had a vote. Porsche floated through half of the game and "did nothing". By the way, he's single & "ready to mingle", ladies! ;)

And next, we have Kalia!

She said the duos twist was her "biggest nightmare" but that her and Lawon are "amazing friends". She then said that she loved/hated golden keys.

When asked, she said that Dani was wealth of info and that she taught her that you can go into the BB house and make friends. Kalia said that Dani made her "stronger" and play less emotionally. She loved playing the game with her and wish she could've played the game with her longer. She thinks that Adam and Shelly were the biggest floaters in the house & that Rachel might be a great girl out of the house.

Kalia said that she thinks Rachel & other vets were scared of her (because Rachel said in her Final 2 speech that Kalia would have won the game).

11:55pm EST:
Cassi is up next!!

Cassi said that she was so happy that she was shown as the nice person that she is. She was afraid of editing. She said it was "bitter sweet" sitting at home watching BB. She said she missed it. She said she talked to Dom the most after getting out of the house because being on BB is an experience that only those on the show can relate to.

Cassi said she was shocked at Shelly's game (eg: lying, throwing people under the bus including Cassi), but she doesn't fault her for playing the game. When asked if she thinks that Dominic is really a virgin, she said yea and that he's truly a sweet guy and flirtatious.

She said she wishes that BB would have put more of her game play in the shows but said she'd do BB again "in a heartbeat". When asked, Cassi said she regretted being paired up with Shelly and wishes she had a different partner. "Coulda, shoulda, woulda."

When asked, Cassi said that she does not think Rachel got her out of the house based on game play.

Up next, is Jordo!

She said that Rachel is an awesome girl and Brendon is so funny and nice and never thought they'd work so well together..JoChel. She said she played the same way as her season...laid low, threw some comps, got her far.

She didn't really think she could win for the 2nd time, she wanted Jeff to win this season. She's happy he won jury prize, though. When asked, she said she's most proud of giving Shelly the call from home.

She said that her and Shelly are drama at all.

She was just told about Porsche lacing the muscle milk with benefiber:

Jordan said "That is SO MEAN!" She had no idea.

Jordan said that her & Jeff have to talk about who's gonna move where (they still live in different states). She thinks she's a better player with Jeff and would never do BB without him. She said she loves Rachel and will definitely keep in contact with her.

Next up, Lawon!

(**I'm gonna take a break real quick.)

Up next, is Porsche!

When asked about the benefiber incident, Porsche said she was bored one night and didn't know the effects. The host said "Ask Jordan". lol Said Dani/Kalia "guided her" and she was just doing something to pass the time.

**I'm bouncing back & forth from Superpass Backyard Interviews, and Evel Dick's backyard interviews on (Right now, he's interviewing Kalia and she claims she didn't eat that much this season. lol Dick laughed.)

Next up, is Dani!

Dani said she was NOT shocked that Rachel won. She knew Rachel would win against either Porsche or Adam. She also said that Rachel deserved to be in Final 2.

She said she "adores" Dominic and that he's a sweetheart. She said that the golden key is why she went to the jury house. She then said that her move to get Jeff out was too early. She said she's gonna take "so many friends" from this season, unlike in BB8.

When asked, she said that Rachel is a floater and was "the biggest floater in the house" but she respects her game because it got to the end..BUT, that she talks about hating floaters, when she's a floater herself.

And now it's time for Jeff!

He said him & Jordan are "gonna take the next step" and that they're moving in together! He said this season was harder than BB11 and more stressful. (Jeff's voice is raspy like he's losing his voice.) He said that him & Shelly are good now and that they had time to decompress in jury.

He must know about the death threats at Shelly because she said he didn't want any fans from the show to be mad at Shelly for making a move & getting him out.

Jeff said that Rachel has a "big, big heart" and that him & Brendon are great friends, even in the jury house. When asked if he'd do BB again, he said "Never say never" and that's it SO STRESSFUL in the house, a lot harder than what it looks like.

Jeff said that him and Jordan are "very comfortable" in their feelings and don't feel that they have to display their affection everywhere. "She's the ying to my yang." He also said he's not going to the Vegas Bash this year but they (J/J) will be at the wrap party tomorrow.

**Alright guys, I'm outty for the night!! I'll be back tomorrow to post some more BB stuff. Have a great night, everyone!! :D

Stay tuned...
Watch Big Brother 13 on SuperPass!
Need the Live Feeds? Get'em Right Here!!!

Thank You!! :)

(Bella & I..Sept. 14th, 2011)

Well guys, here we are again..wrapping up yet another fantastic season of Big Brother! But fear not, BB14 is already on its way and before you know it, we'll all be gathered back here on the blog, gearing up for another season of lying, backstabbing, crying, fighting and everything else that we love about this crazy game!

I want to personally thank EACH AND EVERY ONE OF YOU for spending the BB13 season with me! :D New 'addicts' and returning 'addicts' alike, you all made the season awesome!! I have read each and every comment, opened up every single email from some of you, and read (and often re-tweeted) some of your comments via twitter. I've been around the web and let me tell you..this blog has the BEST BB FANS by far!!! You guys are funny, witty, insightful, and full of opinions that often times would make us think from other points of views.

I'd also like to say a HUGE thank you to those who have helped keep the blog alive by making a donation and/or by signing up for the live feeds through the blog this season!!! You guys & gals are the ONLY reason that I can blog every season! Without your support, I wouldn't be able to! So from the bottom of my heart, THANK YOU!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! :D

Some people that I want to thank specifically are: the Chat Room Moderators (Sassy, Shadow, Topher, Ellie), and a double 'thank you!' to Shadow for also helping me moderate the facebook group page as well! I appreciate all the time you guys have put in this season and the blog would not be the same without y'all! And could I forget Brian in the comments section! You are my sidekick here on the blog & I appreciate you answering questions when I couldn't and all your help!!

I'd also like to thank Drew the Big Brother Cynic for his weekly cynic articles!! You're amazing & I hope to have you back again next year! :D

And finally...

A Note to Casting & Production:
Stop with the nearly-all Cali cast. Pick from audition tapes. Pick people that don't know the in's and outs of the game. Make it a diverse cast..bitchy, funny, good looking, young, old, chubby, skinny, etc. Someone that we can all relate to! Pick people that actually wanna compete and not sleep the whole season!! Don't pick ANYONE that "knows" a former HG and/or production. Don't bring back any former HG's (unless it's a full All-Stars season, which would be AWESOME!!!).

Also, next year we need to see more endurance comps, please!! (We only saw two on the feeds this year, though there were 4. We didn't see the 1st one which was the Banana, and the Veto Comp where they hung on past HG's.) Make the 1st HOH Comp a skill, and the 2nd one an endurance comp for us feed watchers to watch.

And if I could have just 1 wish...
It'd be to have all BB bloggers go in for Media Day. Let us see what it's like to play for a day, see the house, have the experience, then come back to our computers and blog about it to the masses!

Okay. I said my piece. Now I'm done. ;) lol

Well guys & gals..that's it! This season is officially ovahhhh!! Over the next few weeks, I'll be helping us all get through our BB withdrawls by posting about various shows that are being shown on the feeds and all kinds of BB related goodies, so keep checking back!!

Love you guys & see y'all back here for BB14!!!

PS I will be posting Backyard Interviews tonight, so stay tuned!!

Stay tuned...
Watch Big Brother 13 on SuperPass!
Need the Live Feeds? Get'em Right Here!!!

BB13: Finale Party

Good evening, BB fans!! Well, we've made's BB13 FINALE NIGHT!!!!!!! :D w00t w00t!! Tonight, we will see Porsche vs Rachel in Part 3 of the Final HOH comp (questions) and then whoever wins, gets to pick who they want sitting beside them in the Final 2. Porsche/Rachel made a deal with each other saying that they're gonna take each other to Final 2, but will they stick to the deal? Or will either of them change their mind and take Adam to Final 2? We shall see!!

While we wait for the Finale to begin at 9:30pm EST, take a look at the latest article from Drew, the Big Brother Cynic:

"And Then There Were 3"

The Chat Room is now open, so make sure to come on in & grab a seat! Don't forget your snacks & beverage(s) of choice! I'll bring the champagne! ;)

I'm going to post a 'Thank You' note after the show is done, so please make sure to stick around for that. (..Plus I'll be posting a new pic of Bella and she's just too cute to miss! hehe)

Alright guys & gals..this is it! It's Finale Night!!! Let's do this!!!!!!!

9:30pm BBT:
Show begins...

Winner of Part 3 Final HOH is:


Rachel Evicted:


*Brendon votes for RACHEL
*Dani votes for PORSCHE
*Jeff votes for RACHEL
*Shelly votes for RACHEL
*Kalia votes for PORSCHE
*Jordan votes for RACHEL
*Adam votes for PORSCHE

Winner of Big Brother Season 13 is:



America's Choice ($25,000) is:


Stay tuned...
Watch Big Brother 13 on SuperPass!
Need the Live Feeds? Get'em Right Here!!!

The Overnighter

Good morning/afternoon BB addicts!! :D HAPPY FINALE DAY!!! w00t w00t!!!! Tonight, BB13 comes to an end & next summer, BB14 begins. And yes, I *will* be back next summer to blog!! Just make sure that to bookmark this blog, follow me on Twitter, or join the blog's facebook group so that you will know when I start to blog for next year (which usually starts about a month prior to BB starting.)

As I mentioned yesterday, the live feeds has some awesome shows ready for us after the finale tonight. This will certainly help with our BB withdrawls. lol ;)

*Tonight: Backyard interviews LIVE around 8:15ish pm PT on the feeds.
*Tomorrow: BB13 Wrap Party LIVE from Tru Hollywood @ 7pm PT -?

Tonight, I will be blogging the finale *LIVE* and will also have the chat room open. Bring you snacks & beverages of choice! :D

And now it's time for the last Overnighter of the BB13 season!! (**Okay, I honestly just got a little sad as I typed that. *sigh*)

6:06pm BBT:
Backyard Couches
Porsche/Rachel (Adam just left to go to the bathroom)

About a minute after Adam gets up and leaves to head to the bathroom, Porsche/Rachel (who are seemingly taking each other to the Final 2) talk about how they're getting money "tomorrow" (today).

Porsche: you realize tomorrow we're gonna have some money?
Rachel: "But we don't get our checks til like a week."

**As we learned from Jordan this season, she said that she got her $500,000 check (without taxes taken out) 2 days later via FedEx.

Porsche tells Rachel that Adam is "trying" (to go to Final 2) and Rachel said anybody in his position would try & that he should try. They go over things he said to try to get Porsche to take him to Final 2..such as threatening her with his jury vote.

Adam comes back out. The girls stop their convo & continue to play cards.

9:11pm BBT:
BY Couch

Adam is pleading his case to America (again) to get America's Choice ($25k). He said he's been trying to get to Final 2 but it hasn't been working, but he has "a few more tricks up his sleeve" that he will use today, finale day.

10:57pm BBT:
Backyard Couches

Porsche & Adam were talking about how the backyard is gonna be used for media/press/backyard interviews after the finale. Porsche said it would be "In-crediable!" if she was the one who won $500,000. Porsche wonders if Shelly would vote for Rachel over her.

Porsche, who was fishing to see if Adam told Rachel that he'd help get the jury to vote for her (Rach), said she heard from Rachel that he said that. Adam said he never told her that (which is true). He tells Porsche that he told Rachel that she has a good chance at convincing the jury to vote for her.

Adam said that he's been making arguments to Rachel for her to take him to Final 2. He goes on to say that he told Rachel that even though she has HG's that don't like her, Dick/Dani made enemies during their season so it's possible that she could get the votes.

Rachel comes back outside. Conversation between Porsche/Adam stop.

11:53pm BBT:
BY Couch
The Final 3

Rachel told Adam/Porsche about a hamster she had as a kid, named "Buttons", and how she would play chess with it & sometimes the hamster would win. (*LOL!)
Rachel: (laughing) "Oh my god I'm such a nerd! So embarrassing!"
Porsche: " did the hamster win sometimes?"
Rachel: "I'd let it win..(laughing)"

A little while later, they all decided to go inside and pack up their stuff.

Porsche asked Rachel if it'd be too weird to wear the dress on finale night that she wore when she first came into the house. Rachel thought it'd be cool.

**And that's it for the last Overnighter of the Big Brother 13 season!! :D

The live feeds are also over for the season. At 10:00am BBT, the feeds cut off and switched to this:

So depressing!! :*( But like I said, there's gonna be a ton of shows on the feeds after tonight's finale, so hang tight until then! Tonight we'll see the live backyard interviews (which I will post here on the blog).

Okay guys & gals, I will see y'all back here tonight 9:00pm EST (BB starts at 9:30pm EST tonight). I'll open up the chat room then as well! See ya then!! :D

Stay tuned...
Watch Big Brother 13 on SuperPass!
Need the Live Feeds? Get'em Right Here!!!

Contact Me
© Copyright, 2011. All rights reserved. No images and/or any content on this blog are allowed to be used and/or distributed in any context.